Cabinets

Presidents

1976-07-14 1981-03-09 Eanes, António Ramalho none
1981-03-09 1986-03-09 Eanes, António Ramalho PRD
1986-03-09 1991-03-09 Soares, Mário PS
1991-03-09 1996-03-09 Soares, Mário PS
1996-03-09 2001-03-09 Sampaio, Jorge PS
2001-03-09 2006-03-09 Sampaio, Jorge PS
2006-03-09 2011-03-09 Silva, Aníbal Cavaco PSD
2011-03-09 2016-03-09 Silva, Aníbal Cavaco PSD
2016-03-09 Rebelo de Sousa, Marcelo PSD