Cabinets

Presidents

1960-08-16 1974-07-15 Mouskos, Michail none
1974-12-08 1977-08-03 Mouskos, Michail none
1977-08-03 1983-02-13 Kyprianou, Spyros DIKO
1983-02-13 1988-02-28 Kyprianou, Spyros DIKO
1988-02-28 1993-02-28 Vasiliou, George ED
1993-02-28 1998-02-15 Clerides, Glafcos DIKO
1998-02-15 2003-02-28 Clerides, Glafcos DIKO
2003-02-28 2008-02-28 Papadopoulos, Tassos DIKO
2008-02-28 2013-02-28 Christofias, Demetris AKEL
2013-02-28 Anastasiadis, Nikos DIKO