Commissioners in Sweden — data table «external_commissioner_doering»

Commission Start End # Name Score Party L-R
Santer (1995) 1995-01-06 1999-03-15 Gradin, Anita 0.7 SAP 3.4
Prodi (1999) 1999-09-16 2004-11-21 Wallstroem, Margot 1.2 SAP 3.4
Barroso I (2004) 2004-11-22 2009-10-31 Wallstroem, Margot 1.2 SAP 3.4
Barroso II (2010) 2010-02-10 2014-10-31 Malmström, Cecilia 0.7 FP 6.3
Juncker (2014) 2014-11-01 Malmström, Cecilia 1.0 FP 6.3

Reference

Döring, Holger. 2007. ‘The Composition of the College of Commissioners’. European Union Politics 8(2):207–228.