Commissioners in Romania — data table «external_commissioner_doering»

Commission Start End # Name Score Party L-R
Barroso I (2004) 2007-01-01 2009-10-31 Orban, Leonard 0.2 none
Barroso II (2010) 2010-02-10 2014-10-31 Cioloş, Dacian 1.0 none
Juncker (2014) 2014-11-01 Creţu, Corina 0.3 PSD 3.2

Reference

Döring, Holger. 2007. ‘The Composition of the College of Commissioners’. European Union Politics 8(2):207–228.