Commissioners in Portugal — data table «external_commissioner_doering»

Commission Start End # Name Score Party L-R
Delors I (1985) 1986-01-01 1989-01-05 Cardoso e Cunha, Antonio 0.8 PSD 6.3
Delors II (1989) 1989-01-06 1993-01-05 Cardoso e Cunha, Antonio 0.8 PSD 6.3
Delors III (1993) 1993-01-06 1995-01-05 Pinheiro, Joao de Deus 1.3 PSD 6.3
Santer (1995) 1995-01-06 1999-03-15 Pinheiro, Joao de Deus 1.3 PSD 6.3
Prodi (1999) 1999-09-16 2004-11-21 Vitorino, Antonio 1.1 PS 4.0
Barroso I (2004) 2004-11-22 2009-10-31 Barroso, Jose Manuel 2.2 PSD 6.3
Barroso II (2010) 2010-02-10 2014-10-31 Barroso, Jose Manuel 2.2 PSD 6.3
Juncker (2014) 2014-11-01 Moedas, Carlos 0.5 PSD 6.3

Reference

Döring, Holger. 2007. ‘The Composition of the College of Commissioners’. European Union Politics 8(2):207–228.