Commissioners in Netherlands — data table «external_commissioner_doering»

Commission Start End # Name Score Party L-R
Hallstein I (1958) 1958-01-10 1962-01-09 Mansholt, Sicco Leendert 0.7 PvdA 3.6
Hallstein II (1962) 1962-01-10 1967-07-05 Mansholt, Sicco Leendert 0.7 PvdA 3.6
Rey (1967) 1967-07-06 1970-06-30 Mansholt, Sicco Leendert 0.7 PvdA 3.6
Rey (1967) 1967-07-06 1970-06-30 Sassen, Emmanuel 0.4 KVP 5.9
Malfatti/Manshold (1970) 1970-07-01 1973-01-05 Mansholt, Sicco Leendert 0.7 PvdA 3.6
Ortoli (1973) 1973-01-06 1977-01-05 Lardinois, Petrus J. 0.7 KVP 5.9
Jenkins (1977) 1977-01-06 1981-01-05 Vredeling, Henk 1.5 PvdA 3.6
Thorn (1981) 1981-01-06 1985-01-05 Andriessen, Frans 2.0 CDA 5.9
Delors I (1985) 1985-01-06 1989-01-05 Andriessen, Frans 2.0 CDA 5.9
Delors II (1989) 1989-01-06 1993-01-05 Andriessen, Frans 2.0 CDA 5.9
Delors III (1993) 1993-01-06 1995-01-05 Broek, Hans van den 1.2 CDA 5.9
Santer (1995) 1995-01-06 1999-03-15 Broek, Hans van den 1.2 CDA 5.9
Prodi (1999) 1999-09-16 2004-11-21 Bolkestein, Frederik 1.0 VVD 7.3
Barroso I (2004) 2004-11-22 2009-10-31 Kroes, Neelie 0.9 VVD 7.3
Barroso II (2010) 2010-02-10 2014-10-31 Kroes, Neelie 0.9 VVD 7.3
Juncker (2014) 2014-11-01 Timmermans, Frans 1.2 PvdA 3.6

Reference

Döring, Holger. 2007. ‘The Composition of the College of Commissioners’. European Union Politics 8(2):207–228.