Commissioners in Luxembourg — data table «external_commissioner_doering»

Commission Start End # Name Score Party L-R
Hallstein I (1958) 1958-01-10 1962-01-09 Schaus, Lambert 1.1 CSV 6.4
Hallstein II (1962) 1962-01-10 1967-07-05 Schaus, Lambert 1.1 CSV 6.4
Rey (1967) 1967-07-06 1970-06-30 Bodson, Victor 1.1 LSAP 3.3
Malfatti/Manshold (1970) 1970-07-01 1973-01-05 Borschette, Albert 0.2 none
Ortoli (1973) 1973-01-06 1976-12-08 Borschette, Albert 0.2 none
Ortoli (1973) 1976-07-20 1977-01-05 Vouel, Raymond 1.5 LSAP 3.3
Jenkins (1977) 1977-01-06 1981-01-05 Vouel, Raymond 1.5 LSAP 3.3
Thorn (1981) 1981-01-06 1985-01-05 Thorn, Gaston 2.2 DP 6.6
Delors I (1985) 1985-01-06 1989-01-05 Mosar, Nicolas 0.3 CSV 6.4
Delors II (1989) 1989-01-06 1993-01-05 Dondelinger, Jean 0.3 none
Delors III (1993) 1993-01-06 1995-01-05 Steichen, Rene 1.1 CSV 6.4
Santer (1995) 1995-01-06 1999-03-15 Santer, Jacques 2.8 CSV 6.4
Prodi (1999) 1999-09-16 2004-11-21 Reding, Viviane 0.3 CSV 6.4
Barroso I (2004) 2004-11-22 2009-10-31 Reding, Viviane 0.3 CSV 6.4
Barroso II (2010) 2010-02-10 2014-10-31 Reding, Viviane 0.3 CSV 6.4
Juncker (2014) 2014-11-01 Juncker, Jean-Claude 2.2 CSV 6.4

Reference

Döring, Holger. 2007. ‘The Composition of the College of Commissioners’. European Union Politics 8(2):207–228.