Commissioners in Italy — data table «external_commissioner_doering»

Commission Start End # Name Score Party L-R
Hallstein I (1958) 1958-01-10 1959-10-15 Malvestiti, Piero 0.9 DC 5.7
Hallstein I (1958) 1958-01-10 1961-02-08 Petrilli, Giuseppe 0.2 DC 5.7
Hallstein I (1958) 1959-12-09 1962-01-09 Caron, Giuseppe 0.5 DC 5.7
Hallstein I (1958) 1961-02-22 1962-01-09 Levi Sandri, Lionello 0.2 PSI 3.8
Hallstein II (1962) 1962-01-10 1963-05-16 Caron, Giuseppe 0.5 DC 5.7
Hallstein II (1962) 1962-01-10 1967-07-05 Levi Sandri, Lionello 0.2 PSI 3.8
Hallstein II (1962) 1964-09-09 1967-07-05 Paliano, Guido Colonna Di 0.2 none
Rey (1967) 1967-07-06 1970-06-30 Levi Sandri, Lionello 0.2 PSI 3.8
Rey (1967) 1967-07-06 1970-06-30 Martino, Edoardo 0.5 DC 5.7
Rey (1967) 1967-07-06 1970-06-30 Paliano, Guido Colonna Di 0.2 none
Malfatti/Manshold (1970) 1970-07-01 1972-03-21 Malfatti, Franco Maria 1.2 DC 5.7
Malfatti/Manshold (1970) 1970-07-01 1973-01-05 Spinelli, Altiero 0.2 PSI 3.8
Malfatti/Manshold (1970) 1972-03-22 1973-01-05 Scarascia-Mugnozza, Carlo 0.5 DC 5.7
Ortoli (1973) 1973-01-06 1977-01-05 Scarascia-Mugnozza, Carlo 0.5 DC 5.7
Ortoli (1973) 1973-01-06 1976-07-01 Spinelli, Altiero 0.2 PSI 3.8
Ortoli (1973) 1976-07-13 1977-01-05 Guazzaroni, Cesidio 0.2 none
Jenkins (1977) 1977-01-06 1981-01-05 Giolitti, Antonio 1.0 PSI 3.8
Jenkins (1977) 1977-01-06 1981-01-05 Natali, Lorenzo 0.8 DC 5.7
Thorn (1981) 1981-01-06 1985-01-05 Giolitti, Antonio 1.0 PSI 3.8
Thorn (1981) 1981-01-06 1985-01-05 Natali, Lorenzo 0.8 DC 5.7
Delors I (1985) 1985-01-06 1989-01-05 Natali, Lorenzo 0.8 DC 5.7
Delors I (1985) 1985-01-06 1989-01-05 Ripa di Meana, Carlo 0.3 PSI 3.8
Delors II (1989) 1989-01-06 1993-01-05 Pandolfi, Filippo Maria 1.6 DC 5.7
Delors II (1989) 1989-01-06 1992-06-01 Ripa di Meana, Carlo 0.3 PSI 3.8
Delors III (1993) 1993-01-06 1995-01-05 Ruberti, Antonio 0.5 PSI 3.8
Delors III (1993) 1993-01-06 1995-01-05 Vanni D'Archirafi, Raniero 0.2 none
Santer (1995) 1995-01-06 1999-03-15 Bonino, Emma 0.3 R 4.0
Santer (1995) 1995-01-06 1999-03-15 Monti, Mario 0.2 none
Prodi (1999) 1999-09-16 2004-11-21 Prodi, Romani 2.5 CeS 3.3
Prodi (1999) 1999-09-16 2004-11-21 Monti, Mario 0.2 none
Barroso I (2004) 2004-11-22 2008-04-23 Frattini, Franco 1.7 FI-PdL 7.1
Barroso I (2004) 2008-05-08 2009-10-31 Tajani, Antonio 0.3 FI-PdL 7.1
Barroso II (2010) 2010-02-10 2014-10-31 Tajani, Antonio 0.3 FI-PdL 7.1
Juncker (2014) 2014-11-01 Mogherini, Federica 1.7 PD 2.6

Reference

Döring, Holger. 2007. ‘The Composition of the College of Commissioners’. European Union Politics 8(2):207–228.