Commissioners in Ireland — data table «external_commissioner_doering»

Commission Start End # Name Score Party L-R
Ortoli (1973) 1973-01-06 1977-01-05 Hillery, Patrick J. 1.5 FF 6.1
Jenkins (1977) 1977-01-06 1981-01-05 Burke, Richard 1.2 FG 6.4
Thorn (1981) 1981-01-06 1982-03-03 O'Kennedy, Michael 1.8 FF 6.1
Thorn (1981) 1982-04-01 1985-01-05 Burke, Richard 1.2 FG 6.4
Delors I (1985) 1985-01-06 1989-01-05 Sutherland, Peter D. 0.9 FG 6.4
Delors II (1989) 1989-01-06 1993-01-05 McSharry, Ray 1.8 FF 6.1
Delors III (1993) 1993-01-06 1995-01-05 Flynn, Padraig 1.2 FF 6.1
Santer (1995) 1995-01-06 1999-03-15 Flynn, Padraig 1.2 FF 6.1
Prodi (1999) 1999-09-16 2004-11-21 Byrne, David 0.9 FF 6.1
Barroso I (2004) 2004-11-22 2009-10-31 McCreevy, Charly 1.8 FF 6.1
Barroso II (2010) 2010-02-10 2014-10-31 Geoghegan-Quinn, Máire 1.2 FF 6.1
Juncker (2014) 2014-11-01 Hogan, Phil 0.9 FG 6.4

Reference

Döring, Holger. 2007. ‘The Composition of the College of Commissioners’. European Union Politics 8(2):207–228.