Commissioners in United Kingdom — data table «external_commissioner_doering»

Commission Start End # Name Score Party L-R
Ortoli (1973) 1973-01-06 1977-01-05 Soames, Christopher 0.9 Con 7.4
Ortoli (1973) 1973-01-06 1977-01-05 Thomson, George Morgan 0.5 Lab 4.4
Jenkins (1977) 1977-01-06 1981-01-05 Jenkins, Roy 1.6 Lab 4.4
Jenkins (1977) 1977-01-06 1981-01-05 Tugendhat, Christopher S. 0.3 Con 7.4
Thorn (1981) 1981-01-06 1985-01-05 Richard, Ivor 0.5 Lab 4.4
Thorn (1981) 1981-01-06 1985-01-05 Tugendhat, Christopher S. 0.3 Con 7.4
Delors I (1985) 1985-01-06 1989-01-05 Clinton Davis, Stanley 0.5 Lab 4.4
Delors I (1985) 1985-01-06 1989-01-05 Cockfield, Francis A. 1.0 Con 7.4
Delors II (1989) 1989-01-06 1993-01-05 Brittan, Leon 1.3 Con 7.4
Delors II (1989) 1989-01-06 1993-01-05 Millan, Bruce 0.8 Lab 4.4
Delors III (1993) 1993-01-06 1995-01-05 Brittan, Leon 1.3 Con 7.4
Delors III (1993) 1993-01-06 1995-01-05 Millan, Bruce 0.8 Lab 4.4
Santer (1995) 1995-01-06 1999-03-15 Brittan, Leon 1.3 Con 7.4
Santer (1995) 1995-01-06 1999-03-15 Kinnock, Neil 1.0 Lab 4.4
Prodi (1999) 1999-09-16 2004-11-21 Kinnock, Neil 1.0 Lab 4.4
Prodi (1999) 1999-09-16 2004-11-21 Patten, Chris 0.5 Con 7.4
Barroso I (2004) 2004-11-22 2008-10-03 Mandelson, Peter 0.5 Lab 4.4
Barroso I (2004) 2008-10-06 2009-10-31 Ashton, Catherine 1.0 Lab 4.4
Barroso II (2010) 2010-02-10 2014-10-31 Ashton, Catherine 1.0 Lab 4.4
Juncker (2014) 2014-11-01 Hill, Jonathan 1.0 Con 7.4

Reference

Döring, Holger. 2007. ‘The Composition of the College of Commissioners’. European Union Politics 8(2):207–228.