Commissioners in France — data table «external_commissioner_doering»

Commission Start End # Name Score Party L-R
Hallstein I (1958) 1958-01-10 1962-01-09 Lemaignen, Robert 0.2 none
Hallstein I (1958) 1958-01-10 1962-01-09 Marjolin, Robert 0.2 PS 3.2
Hallstein II (1962) 1962-01-10 1967-07-05 Marjolin, Robert 0.2 PS 3.2
Hallstein II (1962) 1962-01-10 1967-07-05 Rochereau, Henri 1.2 none
Rey (1967) 1967-07-06 1970-06-30 Barre, Raymond 0.2 none
Rey (1967) 1967-07-06 1970-06-30 Deniau, Jean-Francois 0.2 UDF|MD 6.1
Rey (1967) 1967-07-06 1970-06-30 Rochereau, Henri 1.2 none
Malfatti/Manshold (1970) 1970-07-01 1973-01-05 Barre, Raymond 0.2 none
Malfatti/Manshold (1970) 1970-07-01 1973-01-05 Deniau, Jean-Francois 0.2 UDF|MD 6.1
Ortoli (1973) 1973-01-06 1977-01-05 Ortoli, Francois-Xavier 1.9 G 8.2
Ortoli (1973) 1973-01-06 1973-04-11 Deniau, Jean-Francois 0.2 UDF|MD 6.1
Ortoli (1973) 1973-04-19 1977-01-05 Cheysson, Claude 0.2 PS 3.2
Jenkins (1977) 1977-01-06 1981-01-05 Cheysson, Claude 0.2 PS 3.2
Jenkins (1977) 1977-01-06 1981-01-05 Ortoli, Francois-Xavier 1.9 G 8.2
Thorn (1981) 1981-01-06 1981-06-23 Cheysson, Claude 0.2 PS 3.2
Thorn (1981) 1981-01-06 1984-10-26 Ortoli, Francois-Xavier 1.9 G 8.2
Thorn (1981) 1981-01-06 1984-12-03 Pisani, Edgard 1.2 PS 3.2
Delors I (1985) 1985-01-06 1989-01-05 Delors, Jacques 1.9 PS 3.2
Delors I (1985) 1985-01-06 1989-01-05 Cheysson, Claude 0.2 PS 3.2
Delors II (1989) 1989-01-06 1993-01-05 Delors, Jacques 1.9 PS 3.2
Delors II (1989) 1989-01-06 1993-01-05 Scrivener, Christiane 0.5 UDF|MD 6.1
Delors III (1993) 1993-01-06 1995-01-05 Delors, Jacques 1.9 PS 3.2
Delors III (1993) 1993-01-06 1995-01-05 Scrivener, Christiane 0.5 UDF|MD 6.1
Santer (1995) 1995-01-06 1999-03-15 Cresson, Edith 2.8 PS 3.2
Santer (1995) 1995-01-06 1999-03-15 Silguy, Yves-Thibault de 0.2 RPR 7.5
Prodi (1999) 1999-09-16 2004-11-21 Barnier, Michel 0.7 RPR 7.5
Prodi (1999) 1999-09-16 2004-11-21 Barrot, Jacques 1.1 UDF|MD 6.1
Prodi (1999) 1999-09-16 2004-11-21 Lamy, Pascal 0.2 PS 3.2
Barroso I (2004) 2004-11-22 2009-10-31 Barrot, Jacques 1.1 UMP|LR 7.5
Barroso II (2010) 2010-02-10 2014-10-31 Barnier, Michel 1.5 UMP|LR 7.5
Juncker (2014) 2014-11-01 Moscovici, Pierre 1.9 PS 3.2

Reference

Döring, Holger. 2007. ‘The Composition of the College of Commissioners’. European Union Politics 8(2):207–228.