Commissioners in Finland — data table «external_commissioner_doering»

Commission Start End # Name Score Party L-R
Santer (1995) 1995-01-06 1999-03-15 Liikanen, Erkki Antero 2.0 SSDP 3.6
Prodi (1999) 1999-09-16 2004-07-11 Liikanen, Erkki Antero 2.0 SSDP 3.6
Prodi (1999) 2004-07-12 2004-11-21 Rehn, Olli 0.3 KESK 5.8
Barroso I (2004) 2004-11-22 2009-10-31 Rehn, Olli 0.3 KESK 5.8
Barroso II (2010) 2010-02-10 2014-07-01 Rehn, Olli 0.3 KESK 5.8
Juncker (2014) 2014-11-01 Katainen, Jyrki 2.5 KOK 7.2

Reference

Döring, Holger. 2007. ‘The Composition of the College of Commissioners’. European Union Politics 8(2):207–228.