Commissioners in Spain — data table «external_commissioner_doering»

Commission Start End # Name Score Party L-R
Delors I (1985) 1986-01-01 1989-01-05 Marin, Manuel 0.5 PSOE 3.7
Delors I (1985) 1986-01-01 1989-01-05 Matutes, Abel 0.3 AP-P 7.6
Delors II (1989) 1989-01-06 1993-01-05 Marin, Manuel 0.5 PSOE 3.7
Delors II (1989) 1989-01-06 1993-01-05 Matutes, Abel 0.3 AP-P 7.6
Delors III (1993) 1993-01-06 1995-01-05 Marin, Manuel 0.5 PSOE 3.7
Delors III (1993) 1993-01-06 1994-04-27 Matutes, Abel 0.3 AP-P 7.6
Delors III (1993) 1994-04-27 1995-01-05 Oreja Aguirre, Marcelino 1.4 AP-P 7.6
Santer (1995) 1995-01-06 1999-03-15 Marin, Manuel 0.5 PSOE 3.7
Santer (1995) 1995-01-06 1999-03-15 Oreja Aguirre, Marcelino 1.4 AP-P 7.6
Prodi (1999) 1999-09-16 2004-11-21 Loyola de Palacio 0.9 AP-P 7.6
Prodi (1999) 1999-09-16 2004-04-25 Solbes, Pedro 1.6 PSOE 3.7
Prodi (1999) 2004-04-26 2009-10-31 Almunia, Joaquin 1.0 PSOE 3.7
Barroso I (2004) 2004-11-22 2009-10-31 Almunia, Joaquin 1.0 PSOE 3.7
Barroso II (2010) 2010-02-10 2014-10-31 Almunia, Joaquin 1.0 PSOE 3.7
Juncker (2014) 2014-11-01 Arias Cañete, Miguel 0.9 AP-P 7.6

Reference

Döring, Holger. 2007. ‘The Composition of the College of Commissioners’. European Union Politics 8(2):207–228.