Commissioners in Denmark — data table «external_commissioner_doering»

Commission Start End # Name Score Party L-R
Ortoli (1973) 1973-01-06 1977-01-05 Gundelach, Finn Olav 0.2 none
Jenkins (1977) 1977-01-06 1981-01-05 Gundelach, Finn Olav 0.2 none
Thorn (1981) 1981-01-06 1981-01-13 Gundelach, Finn Olav 0.2 none
Thorn (1981) 1981-01-20 1985-01-05 Dalsager, Poul 1.0 Sd 3.8
Delors I (1985) 1985-01-06 1989-01-05 Christophersen, Henning 1.9 V 7.3
Delors II (1989) 1989-01-06 1993-01-05 Christophersen, Henning 1.9 V 7.3
Delors III (1993) 1993-01-06 1995-01-05 Christophersen, Henning 1.9 V 7.3
Santer (1995) 1995-01-06 1999-03-15 Bjerregaard, Ritt 1.1 Sd 3.8
Prodi (1999) 1999-09-16 2004-11-21 Nielson, Poul 0.8 Sd 3.8
Barroso I (2004) 2004-11-22 2009-10-31 Fischer Boel, Mariann 1.0 V 7.3
Barroso II (2010) 2010-02-10 2014-10-31 Hedegaard, Connie 1.3 KF 7.2
Juncker (2014) 2014-11-01 Vestager, Margrethe 1.3 RV 4.9

Reference

Döring, Holger. 2007. ‘The Composition of the College of Commissioners’. European Union Politics 8(2):207–228.