Commissioners in Germany — data table «external_commissioner_doering»

Commission Start End # Name Score Party L-R
Hallstein I (1958) 1958-01-10 1962-01-09 Hallstein, Walter 0.8 CDU 6.3
Hallstein I (1958) 1958-01-10 1962-01-09 Groeben, Hans von der 0.2 CDU 6.3
Hallstein II (1962) 1962-01-10 1967-07-05 Hallstein, Walter 0.8 CDU 6.3
Hallstein II (1962) 1962-01-10 1967-07-05 Groeben, Hans von der 0.2 CDU 6.3
Rey (1967) 1967-07-06 1970-06-30 Groeben, Hans von der 0.2 CDU 6.3
Rey (1967) 1967-07-06 1970-06-30 Haferkamp, Wilhelm 0.2 SPD 3.6
Rey (1967) 1967-07-06 1970-06-30 Hellwig, Fritz 0.3 CDU 6.3
Malfatti/Manshold (1970) 1970-07-01 1973-01-05 Dahrendorf, Ralf 0.8 FDP 5.9
Malfatti/Manshold (1970) 1970-07-01 1973-01-05 Haferkamp, Wilhelm 0.2 SPD 3.6
Ortoli (1973) 1973-01-06 1974-10-31 Dahrendorf, Ralf 0.8 FDP 5.9
Ortoli (1973) 1973-01-06 1977-01-05 Haferkamp, Wilhelm 0.2 SPD 3.6
Ortoli (1973) 1974-11-11 1977-01-05 Brunner, Guido 0.2 FDP 5.9
Jenkins (1977) 1977-01-06 1980-11-04 Brunner, Guido 0.2 FDP 5.9
Jenkins (1977) 1977-01-06 1981-01-05 Haferkamp, Wilhelm 0.2 SPD 3.6
Thorn (1981) 1981-01-06 1985-01-05 Haferkamp, Wilhelm 0.2 SPD 3.6
Thorn (1981) 1981-01-06 1985-01-05 Narjes, Karl-Heinz 0.3 CDU 6.3
Delors I (1985) 1985-01-06 1989-01-05 Narjes, Karl-Heinz 0.3 CDU 6.3
Delors I (1985) 1985-01-06 1987-08-01 Pfeiffer, Alois 0.2 SPD 3.6
Delors I (1985) 1987-09-22 1989-01-05 Schmidhuber, Peter 0.2 CSU 7.3
Delors II (1989) 1989-01-06 1993-01-05 Bangemann, Martin 1.0 FDP 5.9
Delors II (1989) 1989-01-06 1993-01-05 Schmidhuber, Peter 0.2 CSU 7.3
Delors III (1993) 1993-01-06 1995-01-05 Bangemann, Martin 1.0 FDP 5.9
Delors III (1993) 1993-01-06 1995-01-05 Schmidhuber, Peter 0.2 CSU 7.3
Santer (1995) 1995-01-06 1999-03-15 Bangemann, Martin 1.0 FDP 5.9
Santer (1995) 1995-01-06 1999-03-15 Wulf-Mathies, Monika 0.2 SPD 3.6
Prodi (1999) 1999-09-16 2004-11-21 Schreyer, Michaele 0.2 B90/Gru 2.9
Prodi (1999) 1999-09-16 2004-11-21 Verheugen, Guenther 0.8 SPD 3.6
Barroso I (2004) 2004-11-22 2009-10-31 Verheugen, Guenther 0.8 SPD 3.6
Barroso II (2010) 2010-02-10 2014-10-31 Oettinger, Günther 1.0 CDU 6.3
Juncker (2014) 2014-11-01 Oettinger, Günther 1.0 CDU 6.3

Reference

Döring, Holger. 2007. ‘The Composition of the College of Commissioners’. European Union Politics 8(2):207–228.