Commissioners in Belgium — data table «external_commissioner_doering»

Commission Start End # Name Score Party L-R
Hallstein I (1958) 1958-01-10 1962-01-09 Rey, Jean 1.0 LP-PL 6.0
Hallstein II (1962) 1962-01-10 1967-07-05 Rey, Jean 1.0 LP-PL 6.0
Rey (1967) 1967-07-06 1970-06-30 Rey, Jean 1.0 LP-PL 6.0
Rey (1967) 1967-07-06 1970-06-30 Coppe, Albert 1.0 CVP 5.8
Malfatti/Manshold (1970) 1970-07-01 1973-01-05 Coppe, Albert 1.0 CVP 5.8
Ortoli (1973) 1973-01-06 1977-01-05 Simonet, Henri 1.0 BSP-PSB 2.5
Jenkins (1977) 1977-01-06 1981-01-05 Davignon, Etienne 0.2 none
Thorn (1981) 1981-01-06 1985-01-05 Davignon, Etienne 0.2 none
Delors I (1985) 1985-01-06 1989-01-05 Clercq, Willy de 1.4 PVV|VLD 7.0
Delors II (1989) 1989-01-06 1993-01-05 Miert, Karl van 1.0 SP 3.2
Delors III (1993) 1993-01-06 1995-01-05 Miert, Karl van 1.0 SP 3.2
Santer (1995) 1995-01-06 1999-03-15 Miert, Karl van 1.0 SP 3.2
Prodi (1999) 1999-09-16 2004-08-13 Busquin, Philippe 1.1 PS 2.9
Prodi (1999) 2004-08-12 2004-11-21 Michel, Louis 1.3 MR 6.7
Barroso I (2004) 2004-11-22 2009-07-17 Michel, Louis 1.3 MR 6.7
Barroso I (2004) 2009-07-17 2009-10-31 De Gucht, Karel 1.3 PVV|VLD 7.0
Barroso II (2010) 2010-02-10 2014-10-31 De Gucht, Karel 1.3 PVV|VLD 7.0
Juncker (2014) 2014-11-01 Thyssen, Marianne 0.3 CVP 5.8

Reference

Döring, Holger. 2007. ‘The Composition of the College of Commissioners’. European Union Politics 8(2):207–228.